Members:
Join | Forgot your password?
Tattersalls Chelt Main BannerBaileys Top Right

Daily Pointers

Pointers for 23/09/18

Horse Time Course Race Type Distance
ACCORD (IRE) 16:30 Plumpton Hcap Hurdle 3m 217y
8yo G ARCADIO (GER) - DETENTE (GB) Tom Scudamore David Bridgwater
CELTIC THUNDER (IRE) 15:25 Plumpton Hcap Chase 3m 1f 152y
9yo G DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) - CLASH PRINCESS (IRE) Brendan Powell Olly Murphy
LITTLE WINDMILL (IRE) 15:25 Plumpton Hcap Chase 3m 1f 152y
8yo G MAHLER (GB) - ENNISMORE QUEEN (IRE) Wayne Hutchinson Neil King
ROYALS AND REBELS (IRE) 15:25 Plumpton Hcap Chase 3m 1f 152y
8yo G ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - NATIVE DEAL (IRE) Harry Bannister Charlie Mann
LEG LOCK LUKE (IRE) 15:25 Plumpton Hcap Chase 3m 1f 152y
8yo G INDIAN RIVER (FR) - DELIRIOUS TANTRUM (IRE) Richard Johnson Colin Tizzard
MORE THAN LUCK (IRE) 15:25 Plumpton Hcap Chase 3m 1f 152y
7yo G GOTHLAND (FR) - PRETTY IMPRESSIVE (IRE) David England Olly Murphy
BETWEEN THE WATERS (IRE) 15:25 Plumpton Hcap Chase 3m 1f 152y
7yo G INDIAN RIVER (FR) - CATCH BALL (GB) Page Fuller Jamie Snowden
CHASING HEADLIGHTS (IRE) 17:00 Plumpton Hcap Chase 2m 3f 164y
6yo G GETAWAY (GER) - COULD DO (GB) Jamie Bargary Alexandra Dunn
ROBIN DE BROOME (IRE) 17:00 Plumpton Hcap Chase 2m 3f 164y
6yo G ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - CROGHAN LASS (IRE) Harry Bannister Brian Barr
DOWHATUDODOBEST (IRE) 14:20 Plumpton Hurdle 2m 1f 164y
5yo M CITY HONOURS (USA) - CROWNING VIRTUE (IRE) Jamie Moore Phil Middleton
ALDERBROOK LAD (IRE) 15:50 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 2m 4f
12yo G ALDERBROOK (GB) - ALONE TABANKULU (IRE) Joe Colliver Micky Hammond
JAVERT (IRE) 15:50 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 2m 4f
9yo G KAYF TARA (GB) - ROYALROVA (FR) Leighton Aspell Emma Lavelle
JOVIAL JOEY (IRE) 15:50 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 2m 4f
7yo G ST JOVITE (USA) - LIKE A BIRD (IRE) Paddy Brennan Maurice Barnes
CRIEVEHILL (IRE) 15:50 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 2m 4f
6yo G ARCADIO (GER) - MA DOUCE (IRE) Sam Twiston-Davies Nigel Twiston-Davies
CARLOS DU FRUITIER (FR) 15:50 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 2m 4f
6yo G DIABLENEYEV (USA) - ODYSSEE MADRIK (FR) Nico de Boinville Ben Pauling
THE BAY BIRCH (IRE) 16:20 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 1m 7f 168y
7yo M BENEFICIAL (GB) - TOURNANT VIC (IRE) Stan Sheppard Matt Sheppard
LUCCA LADY (IRE) 16:20 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 1m 7f 168y
7yo M MILAN (GB) - TRAIL STORM (IRE) Mr Tommie M O'Brien Katy Price
COMBER MILL (FR) 17:25 Uttoxeter Hcap Chase 1m 7f 214y
6yo G LE FOU (IRE) - KALISTINA (FR) Charlie Hammond Alastair Ralph
STAR FOOT (IRE) 15:15 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
7yo G SOVIET STAR (USA) - ON THE BACKFOOT (IRE) Tom O'Brien Jo Davis
ROBIN OF LOCKSLEY (IRE) 15:15 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
8yo G ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - DUGGARY DANCER (IRE) Paddy Brennan Sophie Leech
ITS'AFREEBEE (IRE) 15:15 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
8yo G DANROAD (AUS) - APHRA BENN (IRE) Sean Bowen Richard Spencer
FREE RANGE (IRE) 15:15 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
8yo G SUBTLE POWER (IRE) - TULLYSPARK ROSE (IRE) Sam Coltherd Stella Barclay
WOODFORT (GB) 15:15 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
6yo G DALAKHANI (IRE) - AKDARA (IRE) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
HOW MUCH IS ENOUGH (IRE) 14:45 Uttoxeter Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
7yo M MOON BALLET (IRE) - SILANKKA (GB) Sam Coltherd Stella Barclay
MINELLA WARRIOR (IRE) 14:45 Uttoxeter Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
6yo G KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - BOBBI'S VENTURE (IRE) David Bass Kim Bailey
ORCHARD LANE (IRE) 14:45 Uttoxeter Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
6yo G GAMUT (IRE) - ME NO PUPPET (GB) Mr Tommie M O'Brien Katy Price
GORTROE JOE (IRE) 14:45 Uttoxeter Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
6yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - ROWLANDS STAR (IRE) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
TRICKS AND TRAILS (IRE) 14:45 Uttoxeter Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
5yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - LOUGHANEALA (IRE) Alain Cawley Alan Jones
MALINDI BAY (FR) 14:45 Uttoxeter Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
5yo M MALINAS (GER) - LA GRANDE VILLEZ (FR) Leighton Aspell James Evans
DESERT DE BRUYERE (FR) 14:45 Uttoxeter Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
5yo G GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) - QUID DE NEUVILLE (FR) Ben Poste Rosemary Gasson
BALLYBLAKE (IRE) 14:45 Uttoxeter Hurdle 2m 3f 207y
4yo G ARAKAN (USA) - NONNETIA (FR) Sam Twiston-Davies Nigel Twiston-Davies
HOUNDSCOURT (IRE) 13:40 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
11yo G COURT CAVE (IRE) - BROKEN REIN (IRE) Danny Cook Joanne Foster
CLONDAW BANKER (IRE) 13:40 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
9yo G COURT CAVE (IRE) - FREYA ALEX (GB) Lorcan Murtagh Barry Murtagh
SOUNDS OF ITALY (IRE) 13:40 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
9yo G MILAN (GB) - SOUND HILL (FR) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
ROBIN DEUZ POIS (IRE) 13:40 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
6yo M ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) - NATIVE WOOD (IRE) Richie McLernon Paul Webber
RARE CONOR (IRE) 14:05 Navan Hurdle 2m
7yo G RAKTI (GB) - DARK MIMOSA (IRE) Jonathan Moore Thomas Gibney
MOUNTAIN RANGER (IRE) 14:05 Navan Hurdle 2m
6yo G MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) - OSCAREEN (IRE) Mark Bolger Sean Byrne
GEMMA'S FLAME (IRE) 14:05 Navan Hurdle 2m
7yo M MARIENBARD (IRE) - ANOTHER FLAME (IRE) Conor Maxwell Hugh Paul Finegan
WHERE NOW (IRE) 14:05 Navan Hurdle 2m
7yo G WHERE OR WHEN (IRE) - EXCITING PROSPECT (IRE) J B Kane W J Lanigan
WHISKEYS BROTHER (IRE) 14:05 Navan Hurdle 2m
5yo G ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) - CARA ALAINN (IRE) Danny Mullins John Joseph Hanlon
BYE BYE O BYE (IRE) 14:35 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m
11yo G KADEED (IRE) - VILLAGE ACTRESS (IRE) Adam Short Michael C Griffin
CAPPACON (IRE) 14:35 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m
10yo G PRINCE ARCH (USA) - ADDENSTOWN BLAZE (IRE) Barry Browne Oliver McKiernan
WADE HARPER (IRE) 14:35 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m
8yo G WESTERNER (GB) - NOSIE BETTY (IRE) James O'Sullivan P J Rothwell
THINKITPLANITDOIT (IRE) 14:35 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m
10yo G SAFFRON WALDEN (FR) - SANTISSIMA (IRE) Darragh O'Keeffe J R Barry
KILDORRERY (IRE) 14:35 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m
5yo G ARAKAN (USA) - KILLEEN CASTLE (IRE) Michael Stenson T M Walsh
FLOWERY (IRE) 14:35 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m
6yo G MILLENARY (GB) - DATO VIC (IRE) Cathal Landers G Webb
QUIET ACCOUNT (IRE) 15:10 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m 6f
10yo G JIMBLE (FR) - CELIA'S PET (IRE) Mr N McParlan C A McBratney
YOUNGNEDOFTHEHILL (IRE) 15:10 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m 6f
10yo G KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - WAVY KRIS (IRE) Roger Loughran Shane Nolan
COURT ADJOURNED (IRE) 15:10 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m 6f
7yo M COURT CAVE (IRE) - IM TELLING YE (IRE) Conor Maxwell Dermot Anthony McLoughlin
SHIPWRECK (IRE) 15:10 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m 6f
7yo M SHANTOU (USA) - SKELETON COAST (IRE) Jody McGarvey C A McBratney
LAGENOD (IRE) 15:10 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m 6f
6yo G WHITMORE'S CONN (USA) - COLOURFUL SHOW (IRE) A E Lynch Rodger Sweeney
MCCRACKENS GATE (IRE) 15:10 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m 6f
7yo G ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - BE MY LIBBY (IRE) Jonathan Moore Thomas Gibney
MAUREEN'S STAR (IRE) 15:10 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m 6f
5yo M GOLD WELL (GB) - SERPENTINE MINE (IRE) Donal McInerney Liam Lennon
CUSP OF CARABELLI (IRE) 15:10 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m 6f
5yo G ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) - LINGUAL CUSP (IRE) Barry Geraghty David M O'Brien
ISLE OF DESTINY (IRE) 15:10 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m 6f
5yo M GOLD WELL (GB) - YOUNG AMELIE (FR) Davy Russell Gordon Elliott
ILSNEPASSERONTPAS (IRE) 15:10 Navan Hcap Hurdle 2m 6f
6yo M FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - ROOM SEVEN (IRE) James O'Sullivan P J Rothwell
MAJOR DESTINATION (IRE) 15:40 Navan Hurdle 2m 6f
7yo G DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - CLARA ALLEN (IRE) Jonathan Moore Noel Meade
OPTICAL CONFUSION (IRE) 15:40 Navan Hurdle 2m 6f
6yo G WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) - KELPIE (IRE) David Mullins Michael Butler
MADISON TO MONROE (IRE) 15:40 Navan Hurdle 2m 6f
5yo G PRESENTING (GB) - CALTRA PRINCESS (IRE) Robbie Power Mrs John Harrington
AH LITTLELUCK (IRE) 16:15 Navan Chase 2m 4f
8yo G MAHLER (GB) - STAR OF HOPE (IRE) Jonathan Moore Thomas Gibney
PRINCE GARYANTLE (IRE) 16:15 Navan Chase 2m 4f
8yo G EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) - LAST SUNRISE (IRE) A E Lynch Matthew J Smith
TRAINWRECK (IRE) 16:15 Navan Chase 2m 4f
6yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - TRAIL STORM (IRE) Rachael Blackmore Henry De Bromhead
RUEBEN JAMES (IRE) 16:15 Navan Chase 2m 4f
6yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - DOON HILL (IRE) B J Cooper Colin Bowe
BENEFIT NORTH (IRE) 16:15 Navan Chase 2m 4f
7yo G BENEFICIAL (GB) - HAYLEY COMETH (IRE) Jody McGarvey C A McBratney
WELL TOM (IRE) 16:15 Navan Chase 2m 4f
6yo G WELL CHOSEN (GB) - OVERTHEMAS (IRE) Andrew Ring Aengus King
CECIL CORBETT (GB) 16:45 Navan Hcap Chase 2m 4f
11yo G BOLLIN ERIC (GB) - CADOUTENE (FR) Jack Kennedy Gordon Elliott
I'M AN IZZ WIZZ (IRE) 16:45 Navan Hcap Chase 2m 4f
10yo G DESERT KING (IRE) - LOVELY NATIVE (IRE) A E Lynch Liam Lennon
CAPTURE THE DRAMA (IRE) 16:45 Navan Hcap Chase 2m 4f
10yo G DUSHYANTOR (USA) - DOTTIE'S DOUBLE (IRE) Andrew Ring Aengus King
A SIZING NETWORK (FR) 16:45 Navan Hcap Chase 2m 4f
8yo G NETWORK (GER) - GEMMA (FR) Robbie Power Mrs John Harrington
CONSHARON BOY (IRE) 16:45 Navan Hcap Chase 2m 4f
8yo G ZAGREB (USA) - COOLAFANCY (IRE) Paul Townend Terence O'Brien
FENLON'S HILL (IRE) 16:45 Navan Hcap Chase 2m 4f
7yo G COURT CAVE (IRE) - EVA'S LASS (IRE) Adam Short Paul Stafford
DRUMCONNOR LAD (IRE) 16:45 Navan Hcap Chase 2m 4f
8yo G WINGED LOVE (IRE) - DRUMCONNOR LADY (IRE) Mark Walsh Adrian Paul Keatley
SAM KING (IRE) 16:45 Navan Hcap Chase 2m 4f
9yo G GOLDEN TORNADO (IRE) - BELLAMY KWAI (GB) Darragh O'Keeffe T M Walsh
ABBEY MAGIC (IRE) 16:45 Navan Hcap Chase 2m 4f
7yo M BENEFICIAL (GB) - MAGICAL THEATRE (IRE) Rachael Blackmore Henry De Bromhead
DEBURRAFIELD (IRE) 17:15 Navan National Hunt Flat 2m
5yo G KALANISI (IRE) - SANTA'S GIRL (IRE) Mr N McParlan Gavin Cromwell
WILD RUMOUR (IRE) 17:15 Navan National Hunt Flat 2m
6yo M KALANISI (IRE) - SILENT WHISPER (IRE) Darragh O'Keeffe Mrs Lorna Fowler
KILCARAGH BOY (IRE) 14:10 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
9yo G KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - HISTOLOGIE (FR) Hugh Nugent Matt Sheppard
LOVE THE LEADER (IRE) 14:10 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
10yo G FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) - SUELENA (IRE) Robert Dunne Johnny Farrelly
JONJOELA (IRE) 14:10 Uttoxeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 70y
7yo M GREAT EXHIBITION (USA) - YORKSHIRE BLADE (IRE) Graham Carson Tracey Leeson
P2P Clothing
ITMOfig Fiontair AitiuilEuropean UnionEU SIFP
© Irish Point to Point Services Ltd, 2014. All rights reserved. Grangeclare West, Kilmeague, Naas, Co Kildare
Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy
Hosting and Development by HostIreland