BOULTA

Gates Open: 10:30 am
First Race: 12:30 pm
Admission Prices: €8
Online Ticket Offer:

Track Biography:

The races have been held on a number of different tracks in recent years and are presently held on the lands of the Mulcahy family at Boulta, Ballynoe.

The excellent condition and quality of the Boulta track historically has attracted a large number of entries from owners and trainers from all over Ireland.
 

Boulta Point-to-Point Races

Boulta,
Ballynoe,
Co.Cork
P51 N263


Contact Details

Kaye Moroney - 086 3736841

How To Get There

By Road

From Midleton– Take the Dungourney road towards Tallow and you will see signs for the track on your left.
From Tallow - Take the road towards Dungourney and you will see signs for the track on your right.
From Fermoy- Take the road towards Conna or Ballynoe and follow local signs for the track.

By Air

Our point-to-point is located forty minutes from Cork airport.
 

Did You Know?

“2010 Irish Grand National winner Blue Sea Cracker won her maiden at Boulta point-to-point in 2006”.

Other events you might be interested in

The free car park is situated close to the home straight so race goers don’t have to leave their car to get a view of the action.

There are facilities for disabled spectators with their own car park which has fence viewing of the home straight.

There are portaloos available on the day which also cater for families with children as there are changing facilities for the youngest race goers.

In our bookmakers ring you can view and bet on any off-course races on the day in both England and Ireland.
 

Our outside catering vendor, Kearney’s Catering Tallow, have a variety of catering options from tasty burgers to breakfast rolls.

Our committee members sell homemade soup and freshly made sandwiches on course during the day - which is not to be missed!

We also have a sweet vendor on the day who sell a variety of confectionary for those who have a sweet tooth.
 

Race goers have a selection of beverages to choose from.

In our catering tent there is tea and coffee available and homemade soup for those looking to warm up in between races.

Our outside caterer will also have a wide range of refreshments and hot drinks on offer.

There is plenty of choice for all the family.

No, we do not have an official dress code we just advise our race goers to wear appropriate footwear and a warm coat.
Dogs are very welcome, but need to be kept on a lead at all times.
Yes, we welcome visitors to bring their own picnics or refreshments.
At our point-to-point, we are lucky to have wide open spaces for children to play in a safe environment.
No we do not provide an ATM so we recommend that you make a stop in the nearby towns of Tallow, Midleton or Fermoy on your way to the races.

Our point-to-point has been running since 2002 on the lands of Ger Mulcahy.

Our fixture is located close to the popular seaside town of Youghal.

Youghal has something to suit all of the family from pubs, restaurants, long sandy beaches as well as plenty of popular tourist attractions such as the clock gate tower, the Benedictine Priory and the famous Youghal Lighthouse.
 

Other events you might be interested in

Entries

THE BEECHES STUD, LISMORE & WINNERS ENCLOSURE, CONNA 4yo Mares Maiden

Maiden Race For 4-Y-O Mares

For Certified Hunters aged 4 years old, Mares only, maidens at starting, the property of subscribers to any Hunt in Ireland.
(Prize Money €800: 1st €560, 2nd €160, 3rd €80)

Weights: 11st 11lbs About 3 Miles

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 DONT DISMISS ME (IRE) (4yo B M)
WESTERNER (GB) / BACK TO STAY (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 11lbs Milestone Racing Partnership Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
2 OLD DOMINON (IRE) (4yo B M)
SCORPION (IRE) / GRANNY GROUSE (IRE) / RUDIMENTARY (USA)
11st 6lbs Milestone Racing Partnership Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
3 STREETS OF FIRE (IRE) (4yo BR M)
MILAN (GB) / FLAMING BRANDY (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
11st 11lbs Thomas Cloke Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
4 DRANAMIST (IRE) (4yo B M)
ARCADIO (GER) / DRANAMOL (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 6lbs Thomas J. Sinnott Bree (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
5 ULTERIOR MOTIVES (IRE) (4yo CH M)
STOWAWAY (GB) / BALLINAPIERCE LADY (IRE) / GLACIAL STORM (USA)
11st 11lbs Patrick Joseph O'Sullivan Wexford (F)
Sean Thomas Doyle
 
6 ATOMIC ARTICLE (IRE) (4yo B M)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) / ATOMIC WINNER (IRE) / POLIGLOTE (GB)
11st 6lbs Michael R. Murphy Killinick (H)
Ashleigh Murphy
 
7 DEMANDER (IRE) (4yo B M)
ASK (GB) / BROOKSHAN (IRE) / ANSHAN (GB)
11st 6lbs Martin P. McNamara Co.Limerick (F)
Martin P. McNamara
 
8 DONTLIKETHAT (IRE) (4yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / KAITUNA (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 11lbs Patrick McCarthy Kilmoganny (F)
Garrett James Power
 
9 ELK BRIDGE (IRE) (4yo B M)
DANSANT (GB) / JUST JODIE (IRE) / DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB)
11st 11lbs Percy B. O'Callaghan Dungarvan (H)
John P. O'Callaghan
 
10 LADY GETAWAY (IRE) (4yo B M)
GETAWAY (GER) / LADY HOWE (GB) / LORD AMERICO (IRE)
11st 11lbs Cyril Larkin East Galway (F)
Cyril Larkin
 
11 MINELLA MELODY (IRE) (4yo B M)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / COTTAGE THEATRE (IRE) / KING'S THEATRE (IRE)
11st 11lbs John Nallen Tipperary (F)
John Nallen
 
12 MOONSHOT (IRE) (4yo B M)
JEREMY (USA) / MISS COMPLIANCE (IRE) / BROKEN HEARTED (IRE)
11st 11lbs Richard Irwin Bree (F)
C.W.J. Farrell
 
13 NO MORE ANAGLOGS (IRE) (4yo B M)
STOWAWAY (GB) / ANAGLOGS LEADER (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 11lbs D.E. Fitzgerald Stonehall (H)
D.E. Fitzgerald
 
14 STAR STATUS (IRE) (4yo B M)
ARAKAN (USA) / SITGES (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 11lbs Cobajay Syndicate Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
15 TRICK N' TRUMP (IRE) (4yo B M)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) / WILMOTT'S FANCY (GB) / BUCKLEY (GB)
11st 11lbs Dermot Bolger United Hunt (F)
Batt O'Connell
 

Preview

The Colin Bowe pairing of Dont Dismiss Me and Streets Of Fire have both shown promise to date, with the latter having finished second over course and distance just last Sunday. Elk Bridge finished third in that same contest on what was her debut, but it is the newcomer MINELLA MELODY that catches the eye, being out of an own-sister to Glens Melody and costing E65,000 as a three-year-old.

TATTERSALLS IRELAND CHELTENHAM SALES 4yo Geldings Maiden

Maiden Race For 4-Y-O Geldings

For Certified Hunters aged 4 years old, Geldings only, maidens at starting, the property of subscribers to any Hunt in Ireland.
(Prize Money €800: 1st €560, 2nd €160, 3rd €80)

Weights: 11st 11lbs About 3 Miles

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 DREAM ON JOHN (IRE) (4yo B BR G)
ARAKAN (USA) / AWOMANSDREAM (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 6lbs Pearse Callaghan Meath (F)
Gillian Callaghan
 
2 LAKE TEKAPO (IRE) (4yo B G)
ARCADIO (GER) / KNOCKARA ONE (IRE) / SNURGE (IRE)
11st 6lbs Pearse Callaghan Meath (F)
Gillian Callaghan
 
3 INTO THE WOODS (IRE) (4yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / WALL OF SILENCE (IRE) / LAHIB (USA)
11st 11lbs Mrs T Hyde Tipperary (F)
T.E. Hyde
 
4 ON EAGLES WINGS (IRE) (4yo B G)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / AKTRESS (IRE) / OSCAR (IRE)
11st 11lbs Mrs T Hyde Tipperary (F)
T.E. Hyde
 
5 BOURBON BORDERLINE (IRE) (4yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / DARAHEEN DIAMOND (IRE) / HUSYAN (USA)
11st 11lbs Milestone Racing Partnership Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
6 DE HOLLOW MAN (IRE) (4yo B G)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) / KIM HONG (IRE) / CHARNWOOD FOREST (IRE)
11st 11lbs Milestone Racing Partnership Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
7 LIFEISAHIGHWAY (IRE) (4yo B G)
COURT CAVE (IRE) / MISS TOP (IRE) / TREMBLANT (GB)
11st 11lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
8 WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE) (4yo B G)
SHANTOU (USA) / WHATS UP BRITTA (IRE) / MILAN (GB)
11st 11lbs Denis Paul Murphy Ballinagore (H)
Denis Paul Murphy
 
9 GROODY ROVER (IRE) (4yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / GLIN BEAUTY (GB) / TURTLE ISLAND (IRE)
11st 11lbs Steeplechasers Club Kilmoganny (F)
Philip Fenton
 
10 KEEP STANDING (FR) (4yo CH G)
TURGEON (USA) / ROXALINE (FR) / TREMPOLINO (USA)
11st 11lbs Steeplechasers Club Kilmoganny (F)
Philip Fenton
 
11 RAINBOW CHASER (IRE) (4yo B G)
STOWAWAY (GB) / SOCKER TOPPEN (IRE) / GREAT PALM (USA)
11st 11lbs Larry Dunne Bree (F)
Colin Bowe
 
12 NINE STONES (IRE) (4yo B G)
ALKAADHEM (GB) / STONEHILL PRINCESS (IRE) / KING'S RIDE (IRE)
11st 11lbs John & Majella Doyle Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
13 RIVER MILAN (IRE) (4yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / DRAMA CHICK (GB) / RIVERWISE (USA)
11st 11lbs Cobajay Syndicate Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
14 MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE) (4yo CH G)
PRESENTING (GB) / BORAGH THYME (IRE) / SIMPLY GREAT (FR)
11st 11lbs Micel A. Sammon Westmeath (F)
Ciaran M. Murphy
 
15 RODERICK THE DUKE (IRE) (4yo B G)
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) / HOPEFUL VENTURE (IRE) / MARJU (IRE)
11st 11lbs Ken Kinahan Westmeath (F)
Ciaran M. Murphy
 
16 AVOID DE MASTER (IRE) (4yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / TANIT (GB) / XAAR (GB)
11st 11lbs Three Dudes Syndicate Killeady (H)
Robert Tyner
 
17 CHANCE FINALE (FR) (4yo BR G)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) / BALLADE NORDIQUE (FR) / ROYAL CHARTER (FR)
11st 11lbs Terence O'Brien United Hunt (F)
Terence O'Brien
 
18 CRONINS HILL (IRE) (4yo B G)
SCORPION (IRE) / NICHOLL'S JUSTICE (IRE) / ANSHAN (GB)
11st 11lbs Liam Griffen Duhallow (F)
Miss M. Harding
 
19 DUBHEEN (GB) (4yo B G)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) / BOLEYN (GB) / SIR PERCY (GB)
11st 11lbs Amy Power & Mary Barry Kilmoganny (F)
Garrett James Power
 
20 ENTERPRISING OSCAR (IRE) (4yo B G)
OSCAR (IRE) / EXCITINGENTERPRISE (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 11lbs Norah Ahern & Paul Rigney United Hunt (F)
Denis Ahern
 
21 GET REAL (IRE) (4yo BR G)
GETAWAY (GER) / VIVA FOREVER (FR) / LANDO (GER)
11st 11lbs W.B. Connors Dungarvan (H)
Paurick O'Connor
 
22 GOLDEN CONQUEST (IRE) (4yo CH G)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) / AN BONNAN BUI (IRE) / RIVERHEAD (USA)
11st 11lbs Pat O'Rourke Killinick (H)
Pat O'Rourke
 
23 HARDY MAN (IRE) (4yo B G)
GOLD WELL (GB) / HOLLYGROVE SUPREME (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 11lbs Patrick N. McCormack Premier (H)
David Harry Kelly
 
24 JIMMIL (IRE) (4yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / GARLUCY (IRE) / UN DESPERADO (FR)
11st 11lbs Terry Conroy Carlow Farmers (F)
P.A. Fahy
 
25 JOHNGUS (IRE) (4yo B G)
ARAKAN (USA) / EQUATION (IRE) / LAHIB (USA)
11st 6lbs Derek Walsh Waterford (F)
Alan Tobin
 
26 JOHNNY B (IRE) (4yo B G)
FAMOUS NAME (GB) / ZOUDIE (GB) / EZZOUD (IRE)
11st 11lbs Brian Gallivan Muskerry (F)
Debbie Hartnett
 
27 KILLWINNY KING (IRE) (4yo B G)
COURT CAVE (IRE) / STEFPHONIC (IRE) / ORCHESTRA (IRE)
11st 11lbs The West Street Boys Partnership West Waterford (F)
Garry Aherne
 
28 RATHMOY RASCAL (IRE) (4yo B G)
CLOUSEAU (DEN) / ANGELIC ANGEL (IRE) / PHARDANTE (FR)
11st 11lbs Patrick Michael Hurley Suir Vale (H)
Patrick Michael Hurley
 
29 RATHNURE RANGER (IRE) (4yo CH G)
BENEFICIAL (GB) / EURO MAGIC (IRE) / EUROBUS (IRE)
11st 6lbs Richard G. Doyle Ballinagore (H)
R.P. Rath
 
30 STANSFIELD (IRE) (4yo B G)
THOUSAND WORDS (GB) / PANDALUTE (IRE) / INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE)
11st 11lbs Karen McNeilly East Antrim (H)
Karen McNeilly
 
31 THE GARRISON (IRE) (4yo B G)
ARAKAN (USA) / KERRY LILY (IRE) / PRIOLO (USA)
11st 11lbs David Harvey Fingal (H)
William Harvey
 
32 WHO'S IN THE BOX (IRE) (4yo B G)
WITNESS BOX (USA) / SEE THE CLOUDS (GB) / CLOUDINGS (IRE)
11st 11lbs Tom Keating Premier (H)
Tom Keating
 
33 WILLCOLLINS (IRE) (4yo B G)
SUPERIOR PREMIUM (GB) / MACS BELLE (IRE) / TOPANOORA (IRE)
11st 11lbs Derek Tobin Ballinagore (H)
Michael Goff
 
34 WOODBROOK BOY (IRE) (4yo CH G)
DOYEN (IRE) / POHUTAKAWA (FR) / AFFIRMED (USA)
11st 11lbs Rachel O'Neill Carlow Farmers (F)
John Joseph Hanlon
 

Preview

WILLCOLLINS was the subject of notable market confidence ahead of his debut at Dromahane last month, which resulted in him being sent off at the head of the betting. Whilst only finishing fifth, it was a respectable run, as the first two horses home subsequently sold for six-figure prices, whilst the fifth horse, whom he was just a neck behind, came out an won at Lingstown. De Hollow Man was unable to follow-up his debut when disappointing at Kirkistown, but he has shown potential, whilst Into The Woods, On Eagle Wings and Get Real, are a trio of well-bred newcomers.

KELKAB LTD & DUNGANS DAYBREAK, TALLOW 5&6yo Geldings Maiden

Maiden Race For 5 & 6-Y-O Geldings

For Certified Hunters aged 5 and 6 years old, Geldings only, maidens at starting, the property of subscribers to any Hunt in Ireland.
(Prize Money €1500: 1st €1050, 2nd €300, 3rd €150)

Weights: 12st 2lbs About 3 Miles
 

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 BUNNINADDEN (IRE) (6yo B G)
PAPAL BULL (GB) / TARADIYA (IRE) / DANEHILL (USA)
12st 2lbs William P. Murphy Carlow Farmers (F)
William P. Murphy
 
2 MR CHARVET (IRE) (5yo B G)
BENEFICIAL (GB) / ROSE OF DUNAMASE (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
12st 2lbs William P. Murphy Carlow Farmers (F)
William P. Murphy
 
3 FIDDLER OF DOONEY (IRE) (5yo B G)
YEATS (IRE) / ANNIESTHYNE (IRE) / GOOD THYNE (USA)
11st 11lbs Mrs D.A. Love Westmeath (F)
Ciaran M. Murphy
 
4 GENERATOR CITY (IRE) (5yo B G)
PRIMARY (USA) / SABBATICAL (IRE) / JURADO (USA)
12st 2lbs John P. Byrne Westmeath (F)
Ciaran M. Murphy
 
5 CRUTCHES LAD (IRE) (5yo B G)
ALKAADHEM (GB) / BLUE HAWAIIAN (IRE) / FASLIYEV (USA)
12st 2lbs Chris Morrissey North Kilkenny (F)
William P. Murphy
 
6 TICO TIMES (IRE) (5yo BR G)
ARCADIO (GER) / ROOMIER (IRE) / BIENAMADO (USA)
11st 11lbs Three Dudes Syndicate Co.Clare (H)
Paurick O'Connor
 
7 TOUCHPAD (IRE) (5yo CH G)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) / BALLYBEG DUSTY (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
12st 2lbs T. Howley Co.Clare (H)
Paurick O'Connor
 
8 CLOUNTS PRIDE (IRE) (5yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / KNOCKREER NATIVE (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
12st 2lbs Mary C. O'Sullivan & Daniel J. McCarthy Killeady (H)
Robert Tyner
 
9 DANDY TIMES (IRE) (5yo B G)
CENTRAL PARK (IRE) / DISTINCTLY FLO JO (IRE) / DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA)
12st 2lbs Gavin Cronin Killeady (H)
Robert Tyner
 
10 NAUGHTY GNOME (IRE) (5yo B G)
ARCADIO (GER) / MISS EXCITABLE (IRE) / MONTELIMAR (USA)
12st 2lbs Brendan Keogh Killeady (H)
Robert Tyner
 
11 ANOTHER TUCO (IRE) (5yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / RUN AND DREAM (IRE) / LUSO (GB)
12st 2lbs Edel Patterson Shillelagh & District (F)
C.W.J. Farrell
 
12 BLACKBOROW (IRE) (5yo B BR G)
STOWAWAY (GB) / HOLLYGROVE SAMBA (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
12st 2lbs Paul Hibbard Waterford (F)
Paul Power
 
13 DEVIOUS TOUCH (IRE) (5yo B G)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) / MACRINA (ITY) / DR DEVIOUS (IRE)
11st 11lbs Damian Collins South Westmeath (H)
Damian Collins
 
14 DINOS MIXA (IRE) (5yo GR G)
MR DINOS (IRE) / LUNAMIXA (GER) / LINAMIX (FR)
11st 11lbs Patrick Downey Ward Union (S)
Patrick Downey
 
15 DORAN THE LEGEND (IRE) (6yo B G)
OSCAR (IRE) / PORTOBELLO LADY (IRE) / BROKEN HEARTED (IRE)
12st 2lbs Mrs P. Crampton & P.F. Kehoe Bree (F)
Paul Martin Pierce
 
16 DOWN THE CORRIGEEN (IRE) (5yo CH G)
KAIETEUR (USA) / SHENAMAR (IRE) / BENEFICIAL (GB)
11st 11lbs Colm O'Leary Doneraile (H)
Alan Tobin
 
17 DU CHATELIER (FR) (5yo CH G)
NETWORK (GER) / ELZA III (FR) / LAZER (FR)
12st 2lbs John E. Condon United Hunt (F)
W. J. Burke
 
18 DYNAMIC STAR (IRE) (5yo B G)
MAHLER (GB) / BLUE FIRE LADY (IRE) / BLUEPRINT (IRE)
12st 2lbs Dan Kelleher Co.Clare (H)
Niall Kelleher
 
19 EXCITING OSCAR (IRE) (5yo B G)
OSCAR (IRE) / EXCITINGENTERPRISE (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
12st 2lbs Norah Ahern United Hunt (F)
Denis Ahern
 
20 GETAFLYER (IRE) (5yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / KNAPPING PRINCESS (IRE) / PRINCE OF BIRDS (USA)
12st 2lbs Danestown Racing Partnership Ward Union (S)
Gavin Cromwell
 
21 HESAMANOFHISWORD (IRE) (5yo CH G)
THOUSAND WORDS (GB) / SURF THE WEB (IRE) / ELA-MANA-MOU (IRE)
12st 2lbs D.E. Fitzgerald Stonehall (H)
D.E. Fitzgerald
 
22 KILRANE ROAD (IRE) (5yo B G)
WATAR (IRE) / THE BROWN DOVE (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 11lbs Michel F. Bates Killinick (H)
Michel F. Bates
 
23 MOON RUA (IRE) (5yo B G)
SANDMASON (GB) / DUSKY PALM (IRE) / GREAT PALM (USA)
12st 2lbs David Harry Kelly Premier (H)
David Harry Kelly
 
24 MR DEE CEE (IRE) (6yo B G)
MR DINOS (IRE) / ELUSIVE CHIQUE (IRE) / ELUSIVE CITY (USA)
12st 2lbs Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr Kildare (F)
Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr
 
25 MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE) (5yo B G)
DANSANT (GB) / DOMINO'S SISTER (IRE) / SUBTLE POWER (IRE)
12st 2lbs Denis Tarrant Kilmoganny (F)
David M. O'Brien
 
26 RIVERS END (IRE) (5yo CH G)
WATAR (IRE) / CRANN RIVER (IRE) / OVER THE RIVER (FR)
12st 2lbs Elizabeth Slevin Ballinagore (H)
S. Slevin
 
27 ROBINS SPIRIT (IRE) (6yo B G)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) / A AND BS GIFT (IRE) / MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Jeff Murphy Coolnakilla (H)
Daniel G. Murphy
 
28 SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB) (5yo GR G)
SAGAMIX (FR) / MARLBROOK FOX (GB) / BOB BACK (USA)
12st 2lbs John L. Needham Dungarvan (H)
Declan Queally
 
29 STOWVIC (IRE) (5yo CH G)
STOWAWAY (GB) / VICKY'S MUSIC (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
12st 2lbs Liam Kerrigan Ormond (F)
Denis Gerard Hogan
 
30 THE GOLDEN PUNTO (IRE) (6yo CH G)
TAJRAASI (USA) / WATER ORE (IRE) / ORE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Thomas Cummins West Waterford (F)
Thomas Cummins
 
31 TROUBLE BREWING (IRE) (5yo B G)
FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) / RED CHILI (IRE) / SCRIBANO (GB)
12st 2lbs Daniel Patrick O'Sullivan Killinick (H)
Benny Walsh
 
32 TRUCKERS CABIN (IRE) (5yo B G)
SCORPION (IRE) / LADY JURADO (IRE) / JURADO (USA)
12st 2lbs Conna Enclosure Syndicate United Hunt (F)
Batt O'Connell
 

Preview

TOUCHPAD was travelling with purpose on his debut at Loughrea in October when coming down at the third-last. Having been sent off as the favourite on that occasion, he could be the one to beat here. Generator City took a big step forward when only going down by a length at Tattersalls last Sunday, and could well be a big danger.

OBRIENS SADDLERY, MIDLETON & KENNEALLY STEEL Open (4yo+)

Open Lightweight Race

For Certified Hunters aged 4 years old and upwards, the property of subscribers to any Hunt in Ireland.
No Penalties. Mares allowed 5lbs. 4-y-o Maidens Excluded.
(Prize Money €1700: 1st €1190, 2nd €340, 3rd €170)

Weights: 4yo 11st 11lbs, 5yo 12st 2lbs
About 3 Miles

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 OLD TIME MELODY (IRE) (9yo B G)
DARSI (FR) / SHERBERRY (IRE) / SHERNAZAR (IRE)
12st 2lbs Thomas P. O'Connor North Kerry (H)
Thomas P. O'Connor
 
2 SEA LIGHT (IRE) (10yo B G)
BRIAN BORU (GB) / MATINEE SHOW (IRE) / CARROLL HOUSE (IRE)
11st 11lbs Thomas P. O'Connor North Kerry (H)
Thomas P. O'Connor
 
3 SIZING COAL (IRE) (10yo B G)
PRESENTING (GB) / HOLLYGROVE CEZANNE (IRE) / KING'S RIDE (IRE)
12st 2lbs Exors of the late Alan Potts Fingal (H)
J.T.R. Dreaper
 
4 VENITIEN DE MAI (FR) (9yo B G)
NETWORK (GER) / MEYLBA (FR) / GRAND TRESOR (FR)
12st 2lbs Exors of the late Alan Potts Fingal (H)
J.T.R. Dreaper
 
5 B L SWAGGER (IRE) (10yo B G)
SADDLERS' HALL (IRE) / DESIGNER LADY (IRE) / BUCKSKIN (FR)
12st 2lbs Tessa Foreman Ormond (F)
Sam Curling
 
6 LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB) (9yo B M)
GAMUT (IRE) / SOFT SKIN (IRE) / RUDIMENTARY (USA)
11st 11lbs John Duggan Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
7 SAMANNTOM (IRE) (10yo CH G)
PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE) / NATIVE OCEAN (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
12st 2lbs Mary Doyle Tipperary (F)
P.M.J. Doyle
 
8 SYDNEY PAGET (IRE) (11yo B G)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / SHUIL AOIBHINN (IRE) / PHARDANTE (FR)
12st 2lbs Roger O'Byrne Tipperary (F)
P.M.J. Doyle
 
9 FESTIVE DAY (IRE) (10yo B G)
BENEFICIAL (GB) / ORCHARDSTOWN LADY (IRE) / LE MOSS (IRE)
12st 2lbs Patrick O'Shea United Hunt (F)
Patrick O'Leary
 
10 WESTERN MAN (IRE) (11yo B G)
WESTERNER (GB) / DIVINE PROSPECT (IRE) / NAMAQUALAND (USA)
12st 2lbs Patrick O'Leary Coolnakilla (H)
Patrick O'Leary
 
11 ALKAA LION (IRE) (9yo B G)
ALKAADHEM (GB) / BALLYNALTY BAY (GB) / KARINGA BAY (IRE)
12st 2lbs Peter McCreery Kildare (F)
Peter McCreery
 
12 ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE) (9yo B G)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / COCO OPERA (IRE) / LAFONTAINE (USA)
12st 2lbs Laurence V. Halley Waterford (F)
V.L. Halley
 
13 BLOODSTREAM (IRE) (6yo B M)
SCORPION (IRE) / GALA FESTIVAL (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 11lbs John H. & Miriam Murphy Wicklow (F)
John H. Murphy
 
14 BOTHAIR CLEI (IRE) (13yo B G)
SNURGE (IRE) / GENTLE LEADER (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 11lbs Geraldine Murphy United Hunt (F)
Daniel G. Murphy
 
15 BRIDGETS PET (IRE) (11yo CH G)
ARAKAN (USA) / CLASSY ACT (GB) / LYCIUS (USA)
11st 11lbs J. Woods Tynan & Armagh (F)
J. Woods
 
16 BURNING AMBITION (IRE) (7yo B G)
SCORPION (IRE) / WYNDHAM MISS SALLY (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 11lbs Alexandria Gardner Wexford (F)
Pierce Michael Power
 
17 CHES CALLS TIME (IRE) (13yo CH G)
SALFORD EXPRESS (IRE) / TROPICAL TIMES (GB) / CANDY CANE (GB)
11st 11lbs P.J. Healy United Hunt (F)
P.J. Healy
 
18 CLOUDY MORNING (IRE) (10yo B G)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) / CARRIGBUCK (IRE) / BUCKSKIN (FR)
11st 11lbs Michael T. O'Donovan Coolnakilla (H)
Declan Queally
 
19 DO BE DOIN' (IRE) (10yo B G)
DR MASSINI (IRE) / CONNELLSCROSS LADY (IRE) / SEXTON BLAKE (IRE)
11st 11lbs John G. Cummins Tipperary (F)
John G. Cummins
 
20 GABRIELLEAMEE (IRE) (9yo B M)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) / JUST A FRIEND (IRE) / PHARDANTE (FR)
11st 6lbs Sean Aherne West Waterford (F)
Sean Aherne
 
21 HONEST ROBBER (IRE) (13yo B G)
COURT CAVE (IRE) / FREE QUOTATION (GB) / MISTER LORD (USA)
11st 11lbs Anne Torrens Tynan & Armagh (F)
Mark E. McCrory
 
22 RACING PULSE (IRE) (9yo B G)
GARUDA (IRE) / JACKS SISTER (IRE) / ENTITLED (IRE)
11st 11lbs Irene T. Walsh Derrygallon (H)
Turlough O'Connor
 
23 ROCKING DJ (IRE) (9yo B G)
WITNESS BOX (USA) / KNOCKAKEO LADY (IRE) / PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE)
11st 11lbs Ivor Kingston United Hunt (F)
Ivor Kingston
 
24 ROYALRACKET (IRE) (10yo B G)
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) / ALLARACKET (IRE) / THE PARSON (GB)
11st 11lbs Ashling Daly Carlow Farmers (F)
Aidan Fitzgerald
 
25 SHAWSHANK (IRE) (5yo CH G)
PRESENTING (GB) / ETERNAL PROMISE (GB) / FAIR MIX (IRE)
11st 11lbs C.R.B. Bloodstock Limited Bree (F)
Paul Nolan
 
26 THUNDER AND ROSES (IRE) (10yo B BR G)
PRESENTING (GB) / GLEN EMPRESS (IRE) / LANCASTRIAN (IRE)
12st 2lbs Irish National Stud Breeding & Racing Club Kildare (F)
Ross O'Sullivan
 
27 TRUCKIN ALL NIGHT (IRE) (12yo B G)
SNURGE (IRE) / BUN DOITE (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
12st 2lbs Conna Enclosure Syndicate United Hunt (F)
Batt O'Connell
 
28 TTEBBOB (IRE) (9yo B G)
MILAN (GB) / OUR DREAM (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 11lbs David Bobbett Carlow Farmers (F)
W.P. Mullins
 
29 UCELLO CONTI (FR) (10yo B G)
MARTALINE (GB) / GAZELLE LULU (FR) / ALTAYAN (FR)
11st 11lbs Simon Munir & Isaac Souede Westmeath (F)
Gordon Elliott
 
30 WILCOSDIANA (IRE) (8yo CH M)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / LOCH LOMOND (IRE) / DRY DOCK (GB)
11st 6lbs Tony Wilson Duhallow (F)
Eugene M. O'Sullivan
 
31 WINTER MAGIC (IRE) (10yo B G)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) / MR K'S WINTERBLUES (IRE) / STRONG GALE (IRE)
11st 11lbs Mrs T C Kouwenberg & Nicola Kent United Hunt (F)
James Joseph Mangan
 

Preview

A potentially top-drawer open which could see the point-to-point debut of UCELLO CONTI. Coming into this with a track rating of 147, the Paddy Power Chase-second will have some much bigger targets on his agenda this season, and will set a strong benchmark here. He could be joined by other high-class track recruits such as 2015 Irish National winner Thunder And Roses, and Ttebbob, who has now joined Willie Mullins. Longhouse Music is a four-time winner this season and is in great form, whilst the reigning champion pointer, Sydney Paget, could also begin his title defence here.

OBRIENS SADDLERY, BANDON, GOFFS AND GLENVIEW STUD Winner Of One

Winners Of One

For Certified Hunters aged 4 years old and upwards, the property of subscribers to any Hunt in Ireland, which have not won a race under the Rules of Racing or Steeplechasing in any Country and not more than one Point to Point Steeplechase of any description. No Penalties. Mares allowed 5lbs. 4-y-o Maidens Excluded.
(Prize Money €1500: 1st €1050, 2nd €300, 3rd €150)

Weights: 4yo 11st 11lbs, 5yo 12st 2lbs
About 3 Miles

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 BLUE MORPHO (IRE) (6yo B G)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) / SUPREME SALES (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
12st 2lbs Pam Halley Waterford (F)
V.L. Halley
 
2 BUNNINADDEN (IRE) (6yo B G)
PAPAL BULL (GB) / TARADIYA (IRE) / DANEHILL (USA)
12st 2lbs William P. Murphy Carlow Farmers (F)
William P. Murphy
 
3 CASTLEBEACH KING (IRE) (11yo B G)
WINDSOR CASTLE (GB) / PANTOBEACH (IRE) / LEPANTO (GER)
11st 11lbs Stephen M. Curran Dungarvan (H)
Alice Curran
 
4 COLONEL SAM (IRE) (6yo BR G)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) / LADY SINGSPIEL (IRE) / SINGSPIEL (IRE)
12st 2lbs Michael Staples Killinick (H)
Benny Walsh
 
5 DOLDRUM BAY (IRE) (7yo B BR G)
PRESENTING (GB) / VICTORIA THEATRE (IRE) / OLD VIC (IRE)
11st 11lbs Three Dudes Syndicate Co.Clare (H)
Paurick O'Connor
 
6 FLIRTING LESA (IRE) (7yo B M)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / LAUGHING LESA (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 11lbs Frank & Tadhg Moynihan Kildare (F)
Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr
 
7 GAYE BREEZE (IRE) (5yo B G)
GETAWAY (GER) / RAILWAY HOUSE (IRE) / ASHKALANI (IRE)
11st 11lbs Mrs B. Queally Dungarvan (H)
Declan Queally
 
8 HIUPINTHESKY (IRE) (5yo GR M)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) / COCKPIT ROSE (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
11st 6lbs Dr Joseph O'Keeffe West Waterford (F)
Dr Joseph O'Keeffe
 
9 LIKE A DEMON (GB) (8yo B G)
CENTRAL PARK (IRE) / ZAMYATINA (IRE) / DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
11st 11lbs Camillus Slevin South County Dublin(H)
Nigel Slevin
 
10 LOGGAN LADY (IRE) (6yo B M)
BENEFICIAL (GB) / LOGGAN LASS (IRE) / LEADING COUNSEL (USA)
11st 6lbs John Patrick Walsh Shillelagh & District (F)
John Patrick Walsh
 
11 MINIMUM MIX (GB) (7yo B G)
FAIR MIX (IRE) / MINIMUM (GB) / TERIMON (GB)
12st 2lbs John Edward Walsh Shillelagh & District (F)
John Edward Walsh
 
12 MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE) (10yo B G)
DR MASSINI (IRE) / STORMY ROSE (IRE) / GLACIAL STORM (USA)
12st 2lbs Barry F. Walsh Carlow Farmers (F)
John Joseph Hanlon
 
13 MYRONS (IRE) (5yo B G)
STOWAWAY (GB) / BANJO ISLAND (IRE) / WARCRAFT (USA)
12st 2lbs Mary Doyle Tipperary (F)
P.M.J. Doyle
 
14 OVERBURY PRINCE (IRE) (11yo B G)
OVERBURY (IRE) / KERIO RIVER (IRE) / OVER THE RIVER (FR)
12st 2lbs Tomas Ahern & Tom Considine & Michael D. O'Sulliva United Hunt (F)
Terence O'Brien
 
15 POETIC PRESENCE (IRE) (8yo B M)
PRESENTING (GB) / JOHNSTON'S CREST (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
11st 11lbs Sam Curling Tipperary (F)
Sam Curling
 
16 TROLL D'OUDAIRIES (FR) (11yo B G)
SHAANMER (IRE) / FORLANE V (FR) / QUART DE VIN (FR)
12st 2lbs Jeff Murphy Coolnakilla (H)
Daniel G. Murphy
 
17 TRUCKERS CAILIN (IRE) (5yo B M)
CURTAIN TIME (IRE) / TRUCKERS LADY (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Conna Enclosure Syndicate United Hunt (F)
Batt O'Connell
 
18 VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE) (6yo CH G)
VERTICAL SPEED (FR) / REBEL REBEL (FR) / PEBBLE (FR)
12st 2lbs Michael O'Meara Scarteen (F)
Michael O'Meara
 
19 WHATSDASTORY (IRE) (5yo B M)
BENEFICIAL (GB) / SUPREME CONTENDER (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 11lbs Tom Hegarty Muskerry (F)
Debbie Hartnett
 
20 WINSOR VIXEN (IRE) (7yo B M)
KAYF TARA (GB) / SAMARDANA (IRE) / HERNANDO (FR)
11st 11lbs Tae For Four Syndicate Fingal (H)
Alison Murphy
 

Preview

GAYE BREEZE already has a victory in a winner of two race under his belt following his success at Rathcannon last month, and he will look to get back on track having unshipped within the closing stages at the same venue last Sunday. Myrons put up a big performance last week when finishing second to the four-year-old Madiba Passion, and will likely not come up against such a talented performer in this, whilst the mare Windsor Vixen was an eye-catching winner against geldings at Tattersalls Farm just last Sunday, and would have to be respected as she steps up.

OBRIENS SADDLERY, BANDON, DAVID ALLEN ENGINEERING AND MCDONNELL BROTHERS 5yo+ Mares Maiden

Maiden Race For 5-Y-O & Upwards Mares

For Certified Hunters aged 5 years old and upwards, Mares only, maidens at starting, the property of subscribers to any Hunt in Ireland.
(Prize Money €1500: 1st €1050, 2nd €300, 3rd €150)

Weights: 11st 11lbs About 3 Miles

No Form Horse Weight Owner Hunt/Handler DE
1 A MILL FROM MILAN (IRE) (5yo B M)
MILAN (GB) / NEWMILLS FANCY (IRE) / NORWICH (GB)
11st 11lbs Dr Joseph O'Keeffe West Waterford (F)
Dr Joseph O'Keeffe
 
2 HIUPINTHESKY (IRE) (5yo GR M)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) / COCKPIT ROSE (IRE) / BE MY NATIVE (USA)
11st 11lbs Dr Joseph O'Keeffe West Waterford (F)
Dr Joseph O'Keeffe
 
3 WORTH THE OSCAR (IRE) (6yo B M)
OSCAR (IRE) / MADAM NEWMILL (IRE) / TAIPAN (IRE)
11st 11lbs Dr Joseph O'Keeffe West Waterford (F)
Dr Joseph O'Keeffe
 
4 ON WE GO (IRE) (5yo B M)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) / CLAN MUSIC (IRE) / ACCORDION (IRE)
11st 11lbs Dan Kelleher Macroom (F)
Niall Kelleher
 
5 PLAN AT THE MINUTE (IRE) (5yo B M)
GETAWAY (GER) / SKIPPING ALONG (IRE) / ANSHAN (GB)
11st 6lbs Robbie Clancy Co.Clare (H)
Niall Kelleher
 
6 SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE) (5yo CH M)
DOYEN (IRE) / ALANNICO (GB) / OVERBURY (IRE)
11st 11lbs John McCabe Wexford (F)
Kieran Roche
 
7 SOPAT (IRE) (5yo B M)
GOLD WELL (GB) / SILVER PRAYER (IRE) / ROSELIER (FR)
11st 11lbs Michael Kenny Shillelagh & District (F)
Kieran Roche
 
8 ARANS CHOICE (IRE) (5yo B M)
SCORPION (IRE) / MISS GREYLANDS (GB) / ALFLORA (IRE)
11st 11lbs Jenny Walsh Killinick (H)
Benny Walsh
 
9 AWESOME LADY (IRE) (9yo GR M)
PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE) / CREADON HEAD (IRE) / MISTER LORD (USA)
11st 11lbs Gerard M. Langan Waterford (F)
Paul Power
 
10 BIDDYS BINDER (IRE) (5yo B M)
SCORPION (IRE) / COULEURS DE BARRA (IRE) / LUSO (GB)
11st 11lbs Donncha Duggan Killeady (H)
Donncha Duggan
 
11 BYTHEBOGOFCATS (IRE) (5yo B M)
ARCADIO (GER) / HONEY BANK (IRE) / CAPITANO (GB)
11st 11lbs Raymond M. Cody Carlow Farmers (F)
Raymond M. Cody
 
12 CAPTURE THE ACTION (IRE) (5yo B M)
GOLD WELL (GB) / HUIT DE COEUR (FR) / CADOUDAL (FR)
11st 11lbs Eileen Hodnett United Hunt (F)
James Joseph Mangan
 
13 CORRIE LAKE (IRE) (5yo CH M)
STOWAWAY (GB) / CORRIE HALL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 11lbs Nicki McCarthy Kildare (F)
Ian McCarthy
 
14 DEISE BLESS (IRE) (5yo B M)
SCORPION (IRE) / NIGHTY BLESS (IRE) / EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE)
11st 11lbs John Lehane Dungarvan (H)
Denis Lehane
 
15 DEPUTY'S OSCAR (IRE) (5yo B M)
OSCAR (IRE) / SHESOURPRESENT (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Bridget Collins United Hunt (F)
M.P. Collins
 
16 DIRECT IMAGE (IRE) (5yo B M)
SHANTOU (USA) / POLY SANDSTORM (IRE) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Traveling Light Syndicate Killeady (H)
Robert Tyner
 
17 DON'T TELL MOM (IRE) (7yo B M)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) / SHE'S SO BEAUTIFUL (IRE) / BLUEBIRD (USA)
11st 6lbs Margaret M. Walsh Duhallow (F)
Eugene M. O'Sullivan
 
18 FINAL STING (IRE) (6yo B M)
SCORPION (IRE) / STRATOSPHERE (GB) / SELKIRK (USA)
11st 11lbs Michael R. Murphy Killinick (H)
Ashleigh Murphy
 
19 GET HOME (IRE) (5yo CH M)
GETAWAY (GER) / SARAHALL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 11lbs Thomas M. Hegarty Coolnakilla (H)
Olivia Hegarty
 
20 GO TO COURT (IRE) (5yo B M)
COURT CAVE (IRE) / GO FRANKY (IRE) / HOLLOW HAND (IRE)
11st 11lbs William P. Murphy Carlow Farmers (F)
William P. Murphy
 
21 HANNAH MORI (IRE) (6yo BR M)
MAHLER (GB) / COLLEEN EASPICK (IRE) / FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
11st 11lbs Sean Aherne West Waterford (F)
Sean Aherne
 
22 HELLO DARLING (IRE) (5yo B M)
SCORPION (IRE) / VERY PRESENTING (GB) / PRESENTING (GB)
11st 11lbs Fiona Hewitt Murphy Premier (H)
David Harry Kelly
 
23 IZZYGONNACATCHER (IRE) (5yo B M)
OSCAR (IRE) / THE SOUTHERN (IRE) / GLACIAL STORM (USA)
11st 11lbs Connery Family Syndicate West Waterford (F)
R.J. McGrath
 
24 KALLI'S QUEST (IRE) (5yo B M)
KALANISI (IRE) / SOLAR QUEST (IRE) / KING'S RIDE (IRE)
11st 11lbs Coolglen Syndicate United Hunt (F)
Terence O'Brien
 
25 LADY VELAZQUEZ (IRE) (6yo B M)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) / LEGAL ACTION (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 11lbs Billy Loughnane Kilmoganny (F)
Ms. Margaret Flynn
 
26 LIGHT BULB (IRE) (5yo B M)
COURT CAVE (IRE) / TATIANA (IRE) / ERINS ISLE (IRE)
11st 11lbs J.R. Finn Ormond (F)
J.R. Finn
 
27 MAGICAL MARTHA (IRE) (5yo B M)
SCORPION (IRE) / CLASSY CONFLICT (IRE) / CLOSE CONFLICT (USA)
11st 6lbs Denis Ahern United Hunt (F)
Denis Ahern
 
28 MISS MASSEY (IRE) (5yo CH M)
MAHLER (GB) / FINNOW TURKLE (IRE) / TURTLE ISLAND (IRE)
11st 11lbs Gerard Kelleher Muskerry (F)
Gerard Kelleher
 
29 MISS RECHARGE (GB) (5yo B M)
RECHARGE (IRE) / ALORA MONEY (GB) / ALFLORA (IRE)
11st 11lbs Paddy McDonald Killinick (H)
Richard O'Keeffe
 
30 MISS TITANIC (IRE) (6yo B M)
GETAWAY (GER) / OLIVES HALL (IRE) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 11lbs R.K. Watson Tynan & Armagh (F)
Marshall Watson
 
31 MOLL CARTY'S MARE (IRE) (6yo B M)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) / ON GOOD ADVISE (IRE) / TAIPAN (IRE)
11st 6lbs Henry Gettings Derrygallon (H)
Turlough O'Connor
 
32 MORNING SMILES (IRE) (5yo B M)
BENEFICIAL (GB) / TRUE BRITANNIA (GB) / LUJAIN (USA)
11st 11lbs Elizabeth Fuller West Waterford (F)
Paul Tobin
 
33 MOUNTAIN OAR (IRE) (6yo B M)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) / OAR HOUSE (IRE) / TURTLE ISLAND (IRE)
11st 11lbs John G. Kennedy Kildare (F)
Peter McCreery
 
34 MRS MCRO (IRE) (5yo B M)
MILAN (GB) / MRS AVERY (IRE) / SUPREME LEADER (GB)
11st 11lbs The Back Boreen Syndicate West Waterford (F)
D K Budds
 
35 NOTNOWKAMI (IRE) (7yo CH M)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) / CIRCLE OF LIGHT (GB) / ANSHAN (GB)
11st 11lbs Three Dudes Syndicate Co.Clare (H)
Paurick O'Connor
 
36 RED WINE FOR ME (IRE) (6yo B M)
MR DINOS (IRE) / AUNT ELSIE (IRE) / NORWICH (GB)
11st 11lbs CBP Partnership Killinick (H)
Martin A. Corrigan
 
37 RUBY ACACIA (IRE) (7yo B M)
FLEETWOOD (IRE) / BACK TO COMO (IRE) / BOB BACK (USA)
11st 11lbs P.J. Healy United Hunt (F)
P.J. Healy
 
38 SHESAKEEPER (IRE) (7yo B M)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) / DUAL OBSESSION (GB) / SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)
11st 11lbs Padraig Cronin & Michelle Duggan Duhallow (F)
Michelle Duggan
 
39 SPEAK UP (GB) (7yo B M)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) / REVEALING (GB) / HALLING (USA)
11st 11lbs Pat O'Rourke Killinick (H)
Pat O'Rourke
 
40 TAP THE BISCUIT (IRE) (5yo B M)
DARSI (FR) / CONSHIKOVA (IRE) / MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA)
11st 6lbs John Patrick Walsh Shillelagh & District (F)
John Patrick Walsh
 
41 THE WRONG ONE (IRE) (5yo BR M)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) / BALLINACRAIG (IRE) / CRAIGSTEEL (GB)
11st 6lbs David Mangan West Waterford (F)
Michael E. Mangan
 
42 TRUMPS ACE (IRE) (6yo B BR M)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / EXECUTIVE JET (IRE) / KAHYASI (IRE)
11st 11lbs James Monaghan Golden Vale (F)
Timothy Doyle
 
43 YAWL BAY (IRE) (6yo B M)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) / GREENFLAG PRINCESS (IRE) / EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE)
11st 11lbs James Browne West Waterford (F)
Colin Bowe
 

Preview

Sent off as the favourite for her debut at Tralee in May, SOPAT showed plenty of promise when only going down by a narrow margin. Well-related as a half-sister to Silver Forever who won her maiden at Bartlemy in the spring before finishing third in a Listed bumper at Huntingdon on Sunday, she could be worth following here on her return. Worth The Oscar has course form having finished second around here last Sunday, whilst both Direct Image and Go To Court also filled the runners-up berth on their latest outings, and they complete a competitive entry.
Top